Is Sundae Shoppe Mochi Ice Cream Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MANGO PUREE (SUGAR, WATER, MANGOS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR). MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, ENZYME, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK, EGG.
Check Sundae Shoppe Mochi Ice Cream Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Mochi Ice Cream Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


