No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Fresa Creamy Fruit Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Mix (milk, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Fat-free Milk, Sugar, Vanilla), Strawberries, Sugar, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Colored With Red Beet Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk. It may also contain Traces of Coconut, Eggs, Almonds and Soy.

Check Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Fresa Creamy Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Fresa Creamy Fruit Bars | Spoonful