Is Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene. Contains Milk, Nuts, Wheat and Soy.
Check Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


