Is Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored With Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene. Contains Milk, Nuts, Wheat and Soy.
Check Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


