This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sundae Vanilla Bean Whipped Shower Foam Body Wash 265mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Decyl Glucoside, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Butane, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Propane, Fragrance, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum) Fruit Extract, Microcitrus Australasica (Finger Lime) Fruit Extract, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate.For the most accurate list of ingredients in your Sundae product, please always check the packaging.

Check Sundae Vanilla Bean Whipped Shower Foam Body Wash 265mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamyFluffy
Pescatarian? Sundae Vanilla Bean Whipped Shower Foam Body Wash 265mL | Spoonful