Is Sunday Night Sweet + Rich Chocolate Premium Dessert Sauce, Sweet + Rich Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, CREAM, INVERT CANE SYRUP, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DUTCH COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT
Check Sunday Night Sweet + Rich Chocolate Premium Dessert Sauce, Sweet + Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunday Night Sweet + Rich Chocolate Premium Dessert Sauce, Sweet + Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


