Is Sundown Naturals Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract Tablets 60mg, 200CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Silica, Contains ,2% Of: Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid
Check Sundown Naturals Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract Tablets 60mg, 200CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract Tablets 60mg, 200CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract Tablets 60mg, 200CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


