Is Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Frozen Complete Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- as d-biotin
- +3 more
as d-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B-12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin (As D-biotin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol
Check Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Frozen Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Frozen Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Kids Disney Frozen Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


