Is Sundown Naturals Niacin Time Released Vitamin Supplement -- 500 mg - 200 Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Sundown Naturals Niacin Time Released Vitamin Supplement -- 500 mg - 200 Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Niacin Time Released Vitamin Supplement -- 500 mg - 200 Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Niacin Time Released Vitamin Supplement -- 500 mg - 200 Caplets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


