Is Sundown Naturals Probiotic Pineapple Raspberry & Orange Flavored Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- containscarnauba wax
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pineapple Juiceconcentrate, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Citricacid, Natural Flavors, Colors (Turmeric Extract, Vegetablejuices, Annatto), Pectin, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containscarnauba Wax), Acacia Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Sundown Naturals Probiotic Pineapple Raspberry & Orange Flavored Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Probiotic Pineapple Raspberry & Orange Flavored Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Probiotic Pineapple Raspberry & Orange Flavored Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


