Is Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 500 mcg, 200 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Contains 2% Of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 500 mcg, 200 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 500 mcg, 200 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Sundown Naturals Vitamin B-12 500 mcg, 200 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


