Is Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars . Other Ingredients : Inulin , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Natural Flavors , Colors ( Black Carrot Juice Concentrate , Turmeric , Purple Berry Concentrate ) , Sunflower Oil ( Contains : Carnauba Wax ) , Luo Han Guo Fruit Concentrate .

Check Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sundown® Vitamin D3 Orange and Strawberry Flavored Fiber Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking