Is Sundried Tom, bas, Ravioli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavour
  • lactic acid
  • 304
  • +1 more

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid). Filling: Tomato (54%) [Tomato Diced (40%) (Diced Tomato, Tomato Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (509), Sundried Tomato (14%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Preservative (223) (Sulphites))], Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten), Potato Flakes (Sulphites), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)), Onion (Sulphites), Tomato Powder (2%), Garlic (Sulphites), Basil (1%), Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Pepper.

Check Sundried Tom, bas, Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch