Is Sundried Tomato & Mozzarella Chicken Grown Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Rspca Approved Chicken (71%), Mozzarella Cheese (9%) (milk, Water, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet), Sundried Tomato (8%) (sundried Tomato, Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Preservatives (223 (sulphites)), Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Ascorbicacid)), Seasoning (rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223 (sulphites)), Antioxidant (ascorbicchidrated Onion, Natural Flavour, Herb & Spice Extracts (rosemary, Thyme, Celery, Pepper), Yeast Extract), Parsley (2.0%), Parmesan Cheese (2.0%) (milk), Potato Fibre, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Pork Casing. Contains: Milk, Sulphites. May Be Present: Gluten, Wheat, Soy.
Check Sundried Tomato & Mozzarella Chicken Grown Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundried Tomato & Mozzarella Chicken Grown Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Roll


