Is Sundried Tomato Pesto Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes (31%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Pulp, Basil In Sunflower Seed Oil (Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt), Cashew Nuts (3%), Water, Lemon Juice, Potato Flakes, Tofu (0.3%) (Soy, Water), Vegetable Fibre Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts (0.15%), Garlic, Salt.
Check Sundried Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundried Tomato Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyHerbalSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichDipping


