Is Sundried Tomato & Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- natural flour fresh cracked eggs
- fresh eggs
natural flour fresh cracked eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil Imported Italian Sundried Tomatoes, Whole Milk Riccotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Imported Pecorina Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoked Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Milk Culture, Salt, Enzimes, Natural Flour Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Pepper
Check Sundried Tomato & Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundried Tomato & Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


