Is Sundried Tomato & Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made from sheeps milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • smoked mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk culture
  • imported pecorina romano cheese
  • whole milk riccotta cheese

made from sheeps milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil Imported Italian Sundried Tomatoes, Whole Milk Riccotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Imported Pecorina Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoked Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Milk Culture, Salt, Enzimes, Natural Flour Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Pepper

Check Sundried Tomato & Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyRichGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish