Is Sundried Tomatoes in Oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil, rehydrated sundried tomatoes 45%, salt, spices, acidity regulator: citric acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid

Check Sundried Tomatoes in Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChewyTenderOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSide Dish