Is SUNDRIED TOMATOES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SUNDRIED TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDRIED TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping


