Is Sunflour, Bread Challah Sesame, 30 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients - Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) and Malted Barley Flour, Water, Sugar, Eggs, Canola Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast

Check Sunflour, Bread Challah Sesame, 30 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunflour, Bread Challah Sesame, 30 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking