Is SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP Lactose Free?

Description
The Sunflower Crisp Chopped Kit Salad is a delightful combination of green cabbage, red cabbage, carrots, green onions, kale, romaine, bacon, sunflower seeds, and sweet onion coleslaw dressing. With its ready-to-eat nature, it can be prepared in under three minutes. This dairy-free and nut-free salad kit is made with washed ingredients, ensuring convenience and cleanliness. Customers rave about its delicious and nutritious qualities, with the bacon adding a flavorful touch. The salad dressing is highly praised, and people describe the salad kit as tender and fresh. Overall, the Sunflower Crisp Chopped Kit Salad is a well-received choice for those seeking a quick, tasty, and healthy meal option.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cowas milk
- salt cheese cultures
- parmesan type cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano type cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Sunflower Crisp Chopped Kit Salad is a delightful combination of green cabbage, red cabbage, carrots, green onions, kale, romaine, bacon, sunflower seeds, and sweet onion coleslaw dressing. With its ready-to-eat nature, it can be prepared in under three minutes. This dairy-free and nut-free salad kit is made with washed ingredients, ensuring convenience and cleanliness. Customers rave about its delicious and nutritious qualities, with the bacon adding a flavorful touch. The salad dressing is highly praised, and people describe the salad kit as tender and fresh. Overall, the Sunflower Crisp Chopped Kit Salad is a well-received choice for those seeking a quick, tasty, and healthy meal option.
Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Kale, Res Cabbage, Carrots, Dressing: Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Turmeric Acid, Spices), Onion, Sweet Onion (Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthium Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Edamame: Soybeans, Sea Salt, Cheese: Romano Type Cheese (Cowas Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Parmesan Type Cheese (Milk, Salt Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Medium Asiago (Milk, Salt Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose, Sunflower Kernels: Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Quinoa
Check SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


