Is Sunflower Flax Seed Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • flocons d'avoine roules sans gluten
  • gluten-free rolled oats

flocons d'avoine roules sans gluten

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Rolled Oats*, Canola Oil*, Sugars (agave syrup*, maple syrup*), Flax Seed*, Sunflower Seed* (*Organic), Flocons d'avoine roules sans gluten*, Huile de canola*, Sucres (sirop d'agave*, sirop d'erable*), Graines de lin*, De tournesol* (*Biologique)

Check Sunflower Flax Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping