Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sunflower Kernels Salted Roasted Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sunflower Kernels, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanut, Tree Nut, Milk, Wheat, Sesame, Soy And Egg Ingredients. Product Of Usa. May Contain Shell Fragments. *

Check Sunflower Kernels Salted Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Sunflower Kernels Salted Roasted | Spoonful