Is SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON MAYONNAISE DRESSING, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEND OF OILS (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND SOYBEAN OILS), WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), VITAMIN E, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON MAYONNAISE DRESSING, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON MAYONNAISE DRESSING, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON MAYONNAISE DRESSING, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH A HINT OF LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


