Is SUNFLOWER RANCH GARDEN SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RANCH DRESSING (BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), RANCH BASE (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, IE SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE), STABILIZER (GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN)), CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRAPE TOMATOES, GREEN CABBAGE, RED ONION, GREEN PEPPER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check SUNFLOWER RANCH GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnackingMeal Prep