No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Sunflower seed bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stoneground whole wheat flour, unbleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1, vitamin b2), water, honey, raw sunflower seeds, salt, yeast.

Check Sunflower seed bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Sunflower seed bread | Spoonful