Is Sunflower Seed Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry-roasted Organic Sunflower Seeds, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Does Not Contain: Soy

Check Sunflower Seed Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunflower Seed Butter is available at 6 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast