Is SUNFLOWER SEEDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein
- cheddar & blue cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ANNATTO, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO SOLIDS, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICE EXTRACTS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), WHEY PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SUNFLOWER SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLOWER SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


