Is sunflower spray oil Oat Free?

Ingredients
53% sunflower oil, water, emulsifier: lecithins, acidity regulator: citric acid, thickener: xanthan gum, preservative: potassium sorbate, flavouring, preparation instructions directions for use: shake well before use, before first use, press pump several times to activate, evenly spray unheated surfaces then bring to temperature (about 5 sprays for the average pan), use a slightly lower heat than usual when frying
Check sunflower spray oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sunflower spray oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


