Is SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Cocoa 330g Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- powdered chocolate 21
powdered chocolate 21
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Sunflower Kernels 76.8%, Powdered Chocolate 21.5% (Cocoa Powder, Raw Cane Sugar), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring
Check SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Cocoa 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Cocoa 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


