This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Sweet and Salty 330g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sunflower Kernels 90.8%, Raw Cane Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt

Check SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Sweet and Salty 330g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? SUNFLY Sunflower seed butter Sweet and Salty 330g | Spoonful