Is SunFood Organic Chocolate Superfood Smoothie Mix Gluten Free Chocolate -- 2.2 lb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Palm Sugar, Chia Seed Powder, Lucuma Powder, Cacao Powder, Carob Powder, Goji Berry Powder, Maca Powder, Banana Powder, Acai Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vanilla Powder, Certified Organic Allergen Statment: Packed In A Gluten Free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statment: Packed In A Gluten Free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check SunFood Organic Chocolate Superfood Smoothie Mix Gluten Free Chocolate -- 2.2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunFood Organic Chocolate Superfood Smoothie Mix Gluten Free Chocolate -- 2.2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
SunFood Organic Chocolate Superfood Smoothie Mix Gluten Free Chocolate -- 2.2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


