Is SunFood Raw Organic Berry Adventure™ -- 6 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts tree nuts caution / allergen statement
  • peanuts

peanuts tree nuts caution / allergen statement

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goji Berries, Golden Berries, Cashews, Caution / Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts Contains Tree Nuts Caution / Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts Contains Tree Nuts Caution / Allergen Statement: Contains Tree Nuts

Check SunFood Raw Organic Berry Adventure™ -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunFood Raw Organic Berry Adventure™ -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetTartNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing