Is SunFood Raw Organic Berry Adventure™ -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • peanuts tree nuts caution / allergen statement
  • tree nuts
  • tree nuts caution / allergen statement
  • tree nuts caution
  • cashews

peanuts tree nuts caution / allergen statement

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goji Berries, Golden Berries, Cashews, Caution / Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts Contains Tree Nuts Caution / Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts Contains Tree Nuts Caution / Allergen Statement: Contains Tree Nuts

Check SunFood Raw Organic Berry Adventure™ -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunFood Raw Organic Berry Adventure™ -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetTartNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing