Is SunFood Raw Organic Brazil Nuts -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • tree nuts caution
  • tree nuts caution / allergen statement
  • certified organic raw brazil nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Brazil Nuts, Caution / Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Contains Tree Nuts Caution / Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Contains Tree Nuts Caution / Allergen Statement: Contains Tree Nuts

Check SunFood Raw Organic Brazil Nuts -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SunFood Raw Organic Brazil Nuts -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go