Is SUNFOOD, RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER
Check SUNFOOD, RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNFOOD, RAW ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


