Is Sunfood Superfoods Beets + Mushrooms - Organic Powder Drink Mix. Lion's Mane, Cordyceps. Mix With Water. 5.31 oz Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beet Root, Pomegranate Juice, Cordyceps, Lion's Mane, Apple Sugar, Apple Powder, Maca Root, Coconut Water, Lemon Powder, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia

Check Sunfood Superfoods Beets + Mushrooms - Organic Powder Drink Mix. Lion's Mane, Cordyceps. Mix With Water. 5.31 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunfood Superfoods Beets + Mushrooms - Organic Powder Drink Mix. Lion's Mane, Cordyceps. Mix With Water. 5.31 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go