Is Sunfood Superfoods Organic Red Maca Powder, 8.0 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Red Maca Root, Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Allergen Statement:

Check Sunfood Superfoods Organic Red Maca Powder, 8.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunfood Superfoods Organic Red Maca Powder, 8.0 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyMaltyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepCooking