Is Sunfood Superfoods Organic Superfood Smoothie Powder, 8.0 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • all raw except coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut palm sugar

all raw except coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Organic Lucuma Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Maqui Berry Powder, Organic Goji Berry Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Acai Powder, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Camu Camu Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Vanilla Powder, All Raw Except Coconut Palm Sugar And Acai Powder, Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Packaged In A Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Sunfood Superfoods Organic Superfood Smoothie Powder, 8.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunfood Superfoods Organic Superfood Smoothie Powder, 8.0 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep