Is Sunfood Superfoods Original Coconut Wraps Raw Organic 7 ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw organic coconut water
- raw organic unrefined virgin coconut oil
- raw organic coconut meat
raw organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Coconut Meat, Raw Organic Coconut Water, Raw Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Sunfood Superfoods Original Coconut Wraps Raw Organic 7 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunfood Superfoods Original Coconut Wraps Raw Organic 7 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunfood Superfoods Original Coconut Wraps Raw Organic 7 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


