Is Sunfood Superfoods Turmeric & Mushroom Organic Powered Drink Mix, Turmeric & Mushrooms Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LEMON JUICE POWDER*, TURMERIC POWDER*, AGARICUS BLAZEI MUSHROOM POWDER*, ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER (2% SILICON DIOXIDE)*, GUAR GUM*, STEVIA*, VITAMIN D MUSHROOM POWDER*.
Check Sunfood Superfoods Turmeric & Mushroom Organic Powered Drink Mix, Turmeric & Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunfood Superfoods Turmeric & Mushroom Organic Powered Drink Mix, Turmeric & Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
CitrusEarthyTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


