Is Sungold Soy Style Sauce Thick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Colour (150c), Vegetable Protein Extract (Maize), Thickeners (412, 415), Flavour Enhancer (621), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (211).
Check Sungold Soy Style Sauce Thick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sungold Soy Style Sauce Thick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sungold Soy Style Sauce Thick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


