Is Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored single-serve powder mixes into a sweet, slightly artificial-tasting beverage with a smooth to occasionally grainy mouthfeel; consumers commonly use packets to flavor bottled water while commuting, exercising, or traveling, praising convenience and portability but noting variable sweetness intensity and occasional clumping if not shaken thoroughly and inconsistent flavor strength.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored single-serve powder mixes into a sweet, slightly artificial-tasting beverage with a smooth to occasionally grainy mouthfeel; consumers commonly use packets to flavor bottled water while commuting, exercising, or traveling, praising convenience and portability but noting variable sweetness intensity and occasional clumping if not shaken thoroughly and inconsistent flavor strength.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame, Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40
Check Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Sunkist Dink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry 6 Count - 0.53 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


