Is Sunkist Fruit Snacks Grape, Lime, Orange, Lemon, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, sugar, orange puree (orange pulp, water, concentrated orange juice, orange peel, orange oil)), water, modified corn starch, pectin, malic acid, natural flavour, black carrot concentrate, sodium copper chlorophyllin, turmeric, annatto, sodium citrate, citric acid (acidulant), mineral oil, carnauba wax.
Check Sunkist Fruit Snacks Grape, Lime, Orange, Lemon, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Fruit Snacks Grape, Lime, Orange, Lemon, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


