Is Sunkist Lemonade Caffeine Free Non-Carbonated - 2 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, acacia gum, ester gum, natural flavors, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), yellow 5
Check Sunkist Lemonade Caffeine Free Non-Carbonated - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Lemonade Caffeine Free Non-Carbonated - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Sunkist Lemonade Caffeine Free Non-Carbonated - 2 Liter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


