Is Sunkist Orange Flavoured Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavour
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (Carmine, Lutein), Preservative (211), Antioxidant (300).
Check Sunkist Orange Flavoured Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Orange Flavoured Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


