Is SUNKIST, PREMIUM FRUITS & NUTS TRAIL MIX BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • coconut
  • dehydrated coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (FOR PH BALANCE), SULPHUR DIOXIDE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), DEHYDRATED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), AND ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check SUNKIST, PREMIUM FRUITS & NUTS TRAIL MIX BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go