Is Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oats
  • oat bran

whole oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola Clusters (Whole Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Crispy Rice Cereal (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Honey , Raw Sugar, Flax Seed Meal, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Pure Vanilla Powder), Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Coffee Beans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dried Apple (Apple, Sulfur Dioxide)

Check Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go