Is Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 24 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavour
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Sweeteners (951, 950, 955), Preservative (211), Natural Colours (Carmine, Lutein), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Sunkist Zero Sugar Orange Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


