Is Sunmaid Yogurt Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt coated raisins
  • whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural California Raisins, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Dextrine And Maltodextrin, Yogurt Coated Raisins May Contain An Occasional Peanut Or Tree Nut

Check Sunmaid Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunmaid Yogurt Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast